Argan (Argania spinosa) trees are native to southwestern Morocco. The oil has been used for cosmetic, skin and hair care. It improves dry flaky skin, scarring, sun damage, and damaged skin. It is rich in vitamin E, Omega-9 and Omega-6 fatty acids. Suitable for all skin types, including mature and prematurely aging skin.
Uses: Dry and flaky skin, scarring, sun damage, damaged skin, improve skin elasticity.
Suggested use: Gently massage a few drops to face and/or body. Can be used pure or can be included in carrier oil blends at 15%-50%.
Ingredient: 100% Argan (Argania spinosa) Seed Oil, 100% Organic
Other information: First cold pressed from kernels (virgin), colorant-free, preservative-free,
Keep in a cool, dry place, away from sunlight. If irritation occurs, discontinue use. Keep bottle upright.
Made in Belgium
Rosehip (Rosa rubiginosa) seed oil contains vitamins C and E, essential fatty acids, and trans-retinoic acid....