Free HK shipping for orders above 500 HKD. Free worldwide shipping for orders above 200 USD.
This solid oil liquefies easily in contact with the heat of the skin, to which it restores tone and radiance. Its penetrating power makes it the ideal base for massage oils.
It is also much used in the preparation of "home-made" cosmetics.
Solid at below 20°, it can be re-heated under warm running water before use
For local application on all types of skin, pure or in a blend with other vegetable or essential oils.
Can also be included in the composition of massage oils, soaps, balms... or in hair balms or masks.
*From organic farming
Capacity: 50, 100 mL