This oil is used in ayurvedic products for its antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties. It also has a strong power to absorb UVA and UVB.
Never use pure on the skin or the hair.
To be diluted in other vegetable oils for skin and hair care.
*Form organic farming
Capacity: 100 mL
Virgin wheat germ oil, 50 ml 100% pure and virgin, first cold pressing. Its richness in...
100ml WHEAT GERM OIL, 100mL 100% pure, virgin, cold-pressed oil. Its richness in antioxidants, coupled...
ORGANIC VIRGIN SWEET ALMOND oil, 50mL 100% pure and virgin, first cold press This oil...
Organic soya vegetable oil, 100mL Composition: Glycine soya * * From organic farming.